2018 WDSF Stuttgart: GrandSlam, PD Super GrandPrix and World Boogie Woogie
Stuttgart, DE
Aug 7-11, 2018
Show Results

Results of the 2018 WDSF Stuttgart Grand Slam Latin are in.

Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF GrandSlam taken place in Stuttgart - Germany on 10 August 2018

RANKING

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1.Marius-Andrei BalanKhrystyna MoshenskaGER2374001240
2.Timur ImametdinovNina BezzubovaGER843801178
3.Andrey GusevVera BondarevaRUS643601116
4.Charles-Guillaume SchmittElena SalikhovaFRA183401054
5.Andrea SilvestriVaradi MartinaHUN270320992
6.Edgar Marcos BorjasAlina NowakPOL51300930

7. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7.Umberto GaudinoLouise HeiseDEN210280868
8.Konstantin GorodilovDominika BergmannovaEST197260806
9.Guillem PascualRosa CarneESP290240744
10.Timur YusupovSofia KharinaRUS44220682
11.Jakub LipowskiDiandra-Aniela IllesPOL117200620
12.Anton AldaevNatalia PolukhinaRUS177180558

6. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
13.Winson TamAnastasia NovikovaCAN31140434
14.Moldovan PaulTatar CristinaROU104135418
15.Malthe Brinch RohdeSandra SorensenDEN230130403
16.Yan BangbangDu YujunCHN49125388
17.Artem SemerenkoValeriya KachalkoKGZ71120372
18.Giacomo LazzariniRoberta BenedettiBIH217115356
19.Artur BalandinAnna SalitaGER283110341
20.Eric TestaFederica BrezzoITA11105326
21.Jokubas VenckusMigle KlupsaiteLTU164100310
22.Miculescu Ionut AlexandruPacurar AndraROU25795294
23.Oleg ChzhenAlina AgeevaRUS15390279
24.Dumitrescu RazvanJacqueline JoosGER22385264
25.Cseke Zsolt SandorMalika DzumaevGER25070217

5. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
26.Alexey DolgushinKsenia PiatakhinaRUS11070217
27. - 29.Artem EfaninAnna DergunovaRUS470217
27. - 29.Egor PetrovAnna ArgunRUS18470217
27. - 29.Dmitry KulebakinDaria SviridenkoRUS25570217
30. - 31.Grigore StefanFilipescu LauraROU12470217
30. - 31.LI JiamingLI ZiweiCHN13070217
32.Maxim ElfimovEvgenia ChurikovaRUS3760186
33.Shao HuinanWei JICHN18060186
34. - 37.Marius ValcuDiana CojocarMDA9760186
34. - 37.Egor KondratenkoMie Lincke FunchDEN12860186
34. - 37.Mikhail KoptevAlexandra AtamantsevaRUS13760186
34. - 37.Nikolaj LundMarta KocikDEN20360186
38. - 39.Alexis LeonardoJustine ReynaudFRA5740124
38. - 39.Ju YiLan MeiCHN18840124
40.Arthur AnkersteinBarbu GeorgianaGER19040124
41. - 42.Dumitru CerneiOxana KononovaGER16840124
41. - 42.Paraschiv Mihai -VladTudorache Irina ElenaROU25940124
43.Ayan ZhumatayevRaziya SalimovaKAZ17336112
44.Valeriu LeontievLine Martin SmedDEN19236112
45. - 46.Mstislav KazakovAlena KazakovaRUS2436112
45. - 46.Vitalii ZakharovZala FuchsSLO22036112
47.Jan JanzenVitalina BuninaGER20536112
48.Maruster SergiuAnastasia StanGER16336112

4. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
49. - 51.David OdstrcilTara BohakCZE1141650
49. - 51.Kirill KartavtsevEvgeniya GolikovaRUS2431650
49. - 51.Tomas GalSabina KaraskovaCZE2631650
52. - 53.Viacheslav BenkoElena KlepikovaRUS2761650
52. - 53.Li MingxuanZhou WantingCHN3061650
54. - 55.Giuseppe IncatasciatoEva FusAUT1131650
54. - 55.Karl AniscenkoDayana NikonCAN2811650
56.Vinzenz DoerlitzAlbena DaskalovaGER721650
57. - 58.Petter Andreas EnganKine Marie MardalNOR891650
57. - 58.Fabian TaeschnerDarja TitowaGER2221650
59. - 61.Brodie BardenLana Skrgic- de FonsekaAUS261650
59. - 61.Nicolo BarbiziSara Ros JakobsdottirISL291650
59. - 61.Yu ZhengminHuo ZitongCHN1811650
62. - 64.Kazuki HachiyaMadoka MinakawaJPN251650
62. - 64.Daniil Porcesco-GozunElene DavitaiaMDA1931650
62. - 64.Iakov PredkoPolina AstakhovaRUS2361650
65.Matyas AdamecAlessia-Allegra GigliSUI2541650
66. - 67.Maxim PavlovAlexandra KuznetsovaRUS611650
66. - 67.Philipp OnishchenkoEkaterina PanteleevaRUS1981650
68. - 69.Gao HaobinJiao JingqianCHN431650
68. - 69.Zhang ZhiqiangChen YufanCHN2751650
70. - 71.Yaroslav BrovarskyiVanesa ManevaBUL1491650
70. - 71.Vadim LehmannDiana MaidanicGER1501650
72. - 73.Wang ZhengyangLi YukeCHN2871650
72. - 73.David OvsievitchKatarina StefkovaGER2981650
74. - 75.Shen LvZhang JingCHN631650
74. - 75.Nikita KuzminNicole WirtGER1121650
76. - 77.Miu EugenSandra Overballe PedersenDEN781650
76. - 77.Leonards PetkevicsPolina TsepilovaLAT981650
78. - 79.Lars Olav EltervaagParaskevi ZygouriNOR661650
78. - 79.Dawid PodgajnyVictoria PruszkowskaPOL2991650
80. - 83.Sota FujiiAmi YoshikawaJPN671650
80. - 83.Qiao BoWang MinCHN1061650
80. - 83.Radovan KurinecEliska LencesovaSVK2531650
80. - 83.Grzegorz ZmoklyMagdalena AbramowiczPOL2921650
84. - 87.Xi YongjianSun HaojieCHN201650
84. - 87.Denis SereginAnastasia VayradianRUS391650
84. - 87.Alexander KuriganovMaria Louise HougesenDEN761650
84. - 87.Jiang PengYuan ZhiminCHN2061650
88. - 92.Zhou SunchenWang YitongCHN161650
88. - 92.Pitt-Alexander WibawaTiara-Sophia WibawaSUI1431650
88. - 92.Rene LiberaNadja SpalekGER1511650
88. - 92.Xu ZiyeJi XiangCHN2471650
88. - 92.Roman KiparinOlga EfremovaRUS2821650
93. - 95.Philip AndrausVirginia LesniakGER651650
93. - 95.Evgeny SmirnovElizaveta GerasimovaRUS1001650
93. - 95.Marek KypusJaroslava Tietzova-SklenarovaCZE1891650
96.Ilja KubrinDaria KolomizkiGER1441650

3. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
97. - 99.Benedikt SeignerSandra SchuesslerGER691650
97. - 99.Zilahi Szabolcs GyorgyGede AndreaHUN1421650
97. - 99.Liu HangTao YuetongCHN2001650
100.Nichita RotarPolina PolyakovaGER1851650
101.Sergey BykovskyUliana ZhukovaRUS2621650
102. - 103.Wang YingDu JiazeCHN2141650
102. - 103.Eugen PlotnikovSophie SchuetzGER2281650
104. - 106.Jiang JiahaoZhao WanzhenCHN601650
104. - 106.Maxim GermanovEkaterina GuguchkinaRUS1351650
104. - 106.Domenico FranzoAlexandra MavlutovaGER2891650
107. - 111.Oleg StreletskyAngelina NedbailoRUS171650
107. - 111.Martin GrafMarianna RoschnowGER501650
107. - 111.Wang YuxuanLan ShuyangCHN851650
107. - 111.Nikolay MugalimovMaria AvramovaRUS901650
107. - 111.Danila ShliakhovAngelina TsiprushAZE3091650
112. - 113.Alexander KarstLisa KarstGER1451650
112. - 113.David Morante GarciaInes Ferrero OliverESP2401650
114.Rabih MouradSeverine AsnarFRA1191650
115. - 116.LI WeitaoXie YumengCHN1781650
115. - 116.Sadawit SettachaiNattanicha IttisophonpisarnTHA2151650
117. - 118.HE YIGong MingCHN2271650
117. - 118.Dominik BondarevIrina ShaskowaGER3001650
119.LI XiaodongXia RunhanCHN2261650
120.Robin GoldmannStefani RusevaGER231650
121.Nazar KhusnutdinovElizaveta ZhuravlevaRUS101650

2. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
122. - 125.Joris YacoubNatalia HorvathovaSVK141650
122. - 125.Dong ChenxuWu TongtongCHN471650
122. - 125.Wang TaohanChen XinyaCHN2321650
122. - 125.Alexander HornValeria JaegerGER2441650
126. - 128.HU KunYan JiawenCHN381650
126. - 128.Wang QiYu WanyingCHN811650
126. - 128.Hu ChangkuanShu YACHN1961650
129. - 131.Giacomo GiuffridaLetizia BulleriITA521650
129. - 131.Lubomir KozelAdela SirocakovaCZE1201650
129. - 131.Olexandr DobrovolskyyValeria ShkyriaUKR2861650
132.Li ZhuoranQin XiyuanCHN1401650
133. - 134.Aleksander JokicMaria LyngstadNOR1391650
133. - 134.Giuseppe Pio ScerraMarie Catherine WittmannGER2421650
135. - 138.Davide CorrodiMaja KucharczykSUI681650
135. - 138.Ronald GurewitschNicole KazankovaGER751650
135. - 138.Huang ChengjunXu XinyueCHN1031650
135. - 138.Song YaningNa ZeshanCHN1081650
139. - 141.Tim GrabenwoegerCremar NatalieAUT281650
139. - 141.Mi TaoWang ZimengCHN1661650
139. - 141.Oleksandr DermentliMariia VirshubskaUKR2661650
142. - 143.Ding BoWang YangCHN401650
142. - 143.William GauthierMarie Denigot-HamonFRA881650
144. - 146.Ding YizheZhong XueweiCHN331650
144. - 146.Kai YilinXie WanyuCHN1151650
144. - 146.Qu JiahuiZhu NanCHN2671650
147.Zhang ZhanheLiu YitingCHN1941650
148. - 149.Hiroaki OnishiSakina OnishiJPN741650
148. - 149.Javier Fernandez ValinoAsdis Osk FinnsdottirISL2731650
150. - 152.David Andreas SchoenianElizabeth ZymovetsGER411650
150. - 152.Jiang HaoHuang YananCHN1331650
150. - 152.Jettapon InthakunApichaya KuptawanithTHA1741650
153. - 154.Xu HaoCheng NanCHN801650
153. - 154.Dmytro KupetskyySofiya RoykoUKR1991650
155. - 158.David BuechelFlavia LandolfiSUI481650
155. - 158.Pierre-jean FerrandoMaeva GomezFRA1321650
155. - 158.LI MingfengShen ZiyuCHN1721650
155. - 158.Yang JingfeiLuo ZiweiCHN2381650
159. - 160.Zang LimingCai LinbingCHN2601650
159. - 160.Zhou ZihaoLiao YuxinCHN2611650
161. - 163.Thomas VernayLaure GalyFRA341650
161. - 163.Trinh Hoang KhaiPham Phuong AnhVIE361650
161. - 163.Feng HaoDu SaiyiCHN2851650
164. - 165.Marek PolacekElena NovakovaCZE2341650
164. - 165.Mikita ShaparauAnastasiya ShautsovaBLR2581650
166. - 167.Leonid ZobninAleksandra EvnevichRUS121650
166. - 167.Evgeny DenisovLiudmila VashuninaRUS151650
168.Christopher RoschlaubLinda UnserGER2561650
169. - 170.Sun YitingZhu TingtingCHN551650
169. - 170.Sergi Pons DuranLaura Maria Fernandez CanteroESP3071650
171.Hu HongtaoFeng YumingCHN2721650
172. - 173.Danil UkhinSvetlana MineevaRUS961650
172. - 173.Wang YichiLiu XinyangCHN2331650
174. - 175.Mikael TatarkinAnja PritekeljGER1231650
174. - 175.Zhang ManxinSun YingCHN2251650
176. - 180.Chen HaoyangQI GuanyaCHN31650
176. - 180.Veniamin TimofeevKsenia PakhomovaRUS1671650
176. - 180.Vladyslav SvorenOleksandra SyrkashevaUKR1791650
176. - 180.JI YaoYU HaitingCHN2411650
176. - 180.Zhang AndiXU ShanshanCHN2451650

1. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
181. - 182.Christian AntoniolVictoria SecrieruITA1691650
181. - 182.Filip BuranskyKristina IvanicovaSVK2951650
183. - 185.Stefan TilpNicola NieslGER621650
183. - 185.An BangJiao YitingCHN2121650
183. - 185.Park Yeong JinLee SeraKOR2211650
186. - 189.Viktor-Valentin LesAngela LandolfiSUI831650
186. - 189.Ilasi AndreiRadasanu AmaliaROU861650
186. - 189.Su XulinXing HonggeCHN2081650
186. - 189.Bencsik GergoSandor SzilviaHUN2181650
190. - 191.Tomas KalousBarbora NovakovaCZE1521650
190. - 191.Alessandro AlgieriAlessia TriggianeseITA2691650
192. - 193.Wang MengLi BinkeCHN2011650
192. - 193.Cheung Cheuk HimHo Hei ManHKG2071650
194. - 195.Jaakko SaaristoAnne HaatajaFIN1471650
194. - 195.Jin YifanKe YixinCHN2161650
196. - 197.Gian Luca GhibaudoVirginia BianciottoITA991650
196. - 197.Falcon KellerNicola HelmGER1651650
198.Valentin BaierXenia DannGER2391650
199.Deng RuiWu WenjingCHN1021650
200. - 201.Glenn FeddemaMaite VerheydenNED301650
200. - 201.Metin OenalSzabo KlaudiaGER2711650
202. - 205.Marc RoswagChaska Huaman-BodemerGER1911650
202. - 205.Wang ZhichengXu MengyaoCHN2351650
202. - 205.Sun YiZhou XingyuCHN2511650
202. - 205.Daniil BondarencoJuliana Reis AntunesPOR2941650
206. - 207.Stefan SpirigLisa-Kristina BachmannSUI921650
206. - 207.Christian HassensteinNicola GroteGER2911650
208.Peter ValachAlexandra BielaSVK1091650
209.Tam Ka PanVong Weng LamMAC3051650
210. - 211.Zhou HongLiu YinghuiCHN2311650
210. - 211.Martin FriedrichJulia KleinGER2481650
212. - 216.Florian FuerllLiz LangheinrichGER91650
212. - 216.Ho Ming CheongLam Kit YingHKG1361650
212. - 216.Giuseppe PizziLiliya AzvolynskaGER1461650
212. - 216.Moritz HoernerDesiree BieronskiGER1871650
212. - 216.Luu Hoai NamNguyen Thu HienVIE2881650
217. - 219.Phillip Edward KozlowskiGreta Nadin PalotasGER271650
217. - 219.Chen QiyuanMa ShiningCHN731650
217. - 219.He XiaoHu ShimengCHN2741650
220.Stephan WirthCeline JoernsGER1821650
221. - 222.Stefan CloudtEline CloudtNED21650
221. - 222.Gao JingxiangWang NianCHN2801650
223. - 224.Ulrich LauererSandra PaunovicGER1861650
223. - 224.Kevin Kolaczekclementine RassetFRA1951650
225. - 226.Thomas SteineggerSophie Marie SchubertAUT2461650
225. - 226.Mark SpektorTabea Louisa ThalerGER2961650
227.Tobias StarkTabea KlemmGER581650
228. - 230.Christoph DresDanijela MandicGER1051650
228. - 230.Boris BubeLisa SchenkGER1621650
228. - 230.Jia FengyiZhang XinyiCHN3081650
231. - 232.Yuriy PukavskyySofiya LozynskaUKR1271650
231. - 232.Ales HolmanMonika MerklovaCZE2931650
233.Christian FranckSandra FranckGER1711650
234. - 236.Tobias ThobeHanna JunkGER1411650
234. - 236.Hjarne KronenbergIeva MartinkeviciuteGER2241650
234. - 236.Zhang XuWu YiCHN2771650
237. - 238.Guo YangTang NanCHN791650
237. - 238.Soeren TiegelSylwia KutaGER941650
239. - 240.Patrick HaiderTanja KaltenbockAUT351650
239. - 240.Daniel KlimaRadka PsenickovaCZE2291650
241. - 246.Jonas NeunerAnastasia ShcherbakovaGER191650
241. - 246.Philipp SchmidbauerLuisa GriesbaumGER931650
241. - 246.Martin CechKaterina CechovaCZE1481650
241. - 246.Stefan RiehleSenta NeffGER1831650
241. - 246.Bjoern CremerMaria PrivalovaGER2971650
241. - 246.Michael MuellerKim GollaGER3031650
247. - 249.Mark Julian WieczorrekValeria CavalloGER1181650
247. - 249.Timo StrasserValentina ProjerGER2521650
247. - 249.Manfred ThurmSabrina GildGER3011650
250. - 255.Nick WilliamsCharmaine ChanENG531650
250. - 255.Jan LiskaAnezka AugustinovaCZE1011650
250. - 255.Dominic ThutewohlMariann ThutewohlGER1071650
250. - 255.Dominik BienertCzichon Laura-violettaGER1311650
250. - 255.Andrei MikSabrina OsterGER1341650
250. - 255.Marvin OchsJule StellrechtGER2111650
256. - 261.George BorisovAu Yuk Man AdaHKG71650
256. - 261.Marvig JuskanMajlis JuskanGER421650
256. - 261.Peter HollCaroline EyblNED451650
256. - 261.Ralf SchmidlingSonja SchorerGER951650
256. - 261.Daniel RepovsLena HofmeierGER1261650
256. - 261.Sebastian BauerMarieke HeinrichGER2781650

EXCUSED COUPLES


COUPLECOUNTRY
detailLiu Kai Sum SamLiu Wan HinHKG
detailVladislav KozhevnikovEleonora MetelitsaRUS
detailVladislav ArtiushkovSofia VershininaRUS
detailDawid AdamczykRenee LoewerGER
detailMindaugas BaskysMika SimkunaiteLTU
detailDaniil UlanovKateryna IsakovychCYP
detailKirill UtkinMargarita DziubaRUS
detailSutu GeorgeTereza FlorovaCZE
detailLI HaoyangTang XuemeiCHN
detailPawel PastuchowAndrine von BargenGER
detailPark Sang DukMon BoyoungKOR
detailBoie BogdanNatalia LuchivMDA
detailRadim VyslouzilAnna SloukovaCZE
detailLiu YifengZhang YananCHN
detailDiao YIGao JingjingCHN
detailDaniel SiebrechtLisa-Maria MarquardtGER
detailSantiago Calvo PlanaAnna PershinaGER
detailWei BinCen AnjieCHN
detailGao YuanGao NingningCHN
detailMarian MichnaKarolina VeselaCZE
detailJan LipaJolana DragounovaCZE

NO-SHOW COUPLES


COUPLECOUNTRY
detailEgor ZelentsovMaria KleshchevaRUS
detailDaniil PisankinArina MarukhinaRUS
detailLiu WeiWang MengluCHN
detailShingo NagoshiAkiko NagoshiJPN
detailGleb BannikovMaria SmirnovaRUS
detailFlorian JakubVeronika HegrovaCZE
detailLin DanielChuan IvyTPE
detailDeniss IvacenkovsAdriana RatnieceLAT
detailMan Rulindu YuxiCHN
detailAlexandros SaoulidisOrha Andreea AlexandraGRE
detailLiu XueleiZhou YigeCHN
detailWang TianHE JieruoCHN
detailVladyslav StepanskyyIryna BudynkevychUKR
detailThilo NastSvenja Madelaine RiepenGER
detailFu GuanchengZhou ShenglanCHN
detailChen JunanFU JiadanniCHN
detailZhang JunAi KexinCHN
detailAhmet Emre KaraalEce CaymazTUR