2018 WDSF GrandSlam Rimini Latin
Rimini, IT
Jul 15, 2018
Show Results

Armen Tsaturyan and Svetlana Gudyno of Russia remained unbeaten in 2018 with their third straight WDSF GrandSlam title in the third leg of the series on Sunday in Rimini, Italy.


FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1Armen Tsaturyan - Svetlana GudynoRUS1584001080
2Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna MoshenskaGER203801026
3Timur Imametdinov - Nina BezzubovaGER49360972
4Andrey Gusev - Vera BondarevaRUS134340918
5Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFRA159320864
6Edgar Marcos Borjas - Alina NowakPOL46300810

4. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7Umberto Gaudino - Louise HeiseDEN81280756
8Jakub Lipowski - Diandra-Aniela IllesPOL48260702
9Anton Aldaev - Natalia PolukhinaRUS9240648
10Konstantin Gorodilov - Dominika BergmannovaEST3220594
11Timur Yusupov - Sofia KharinaRUS79200540
12Vincenzo Mariniello - Sara CasiniITA164180486

3. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
13Vito Coppola - Oona OinasITA93140378
14Moldovan Paul - Tatar CristinaROU73135364
15Marek Bures - Anastasiia IermolenkoCZE10130351
16Artur Balandin - Anna SalitaGER84125338
17Winson Tam - Anastasia NovikovaCAN125120324
18Dumitrescu Razvan - Jacqueline JoosGER64115310
19Dumitru Cernei - Oxana KononovaGER113110297
20Mikhail Koptev - Alexandra AtamantsevaRUS129105284
21Jokubas Venckus - Migle KlupsaiteLTU69100270
22Eric Testa - Federica BrezzoITA7595256
23Semen Khrzhanovskiy - Elizaveta LykhinaRUS6190243
24Stefano Mendolia - Alexandra KoldanITA1885230

2. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
25Vladislav Khait - Ilenia Pia MancusoITA12270189
26. - 27.Tomas Gal - Sabina KaraskovaCZE5770189
26. - 27.Arthur Ankerstein - Barbu GeorgianaGER17470189
28Dumitru Valentin Alexandru - Nicole CivitaITA11970189
29Luigi Donadeo - Sara NotaroITA8370189
30Francesco Esposito - Svetlana KostenkoITA9570189
31. - 32.Lorenzo Molitierno - Yana KorolevaITA12860162
31. - 32.Alexandr Ryabtsev - Maria OblakovaRUS17260162
33. - 34.Manuel Longhitano - Moira LorenzonITA2360162
33. - 34.Nicholas Leandro - Sophie PapagniITA9960162
35Andrea Roccatti - Flaminia IannoneITA16760162
36. - 37.Giacomo Giuffrida - Letizia BulleriITA14460162
36. - 37.Victor Bychkov - Alina AtamanchukRUS15360162
38Davide Corrodi - Maja KucharczykSUI15640108
39Luca Scalzo - Arianna MurriITA11840108
40Georgy Yuriev - Valeria SuvorovaRUS5140108
41. - 42.Lubomir Kozel - Adela SirocakovaCZE1540108
41. - 42.Domenico Ameglio - Gaia SerpiniITA13540108
43. - 48.Castelli Federico - Giulia SantiITA783697
43. - 48.Nicola Di Cosola - Maryna MuliarITA1083697
43. - 48.Christian Antoniol - Victoria SecrieruITA1143697
43. - 48.Manuele Lupo - Barbara BassoITA1213697
43. - 48.Diego Costantini - Marta CostantiniITA1273697
43. - 48.Alessandro Cometa - Alessia LudovicoITA1413697

1. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
49Emanuele Nucciotti - Natascia ScocchiIRL871643
50Simone Gallinella - Camilla Di TraniITA1551643
51Gennaro Galasso - Lucia IacominoITA381643
52Raffaele Di Muro - Teresa MontanoITA1761643
53Federico Del vescovo - Marta BelloniITA361643
54. - 56.Enzo Capuozzo - Antonietta CarusoneALB191643
54. - 56.Giorgio De Ponti - Michaela RuggieroITA1521643
54. - 56.David Steindl - Lydia KagerAUT1651643
57Stefano Solimeno - Mirjam VarsallonaITA701643
58Alessio Minerva - Dalila LongoITA771643
59Davide Fadda - Alessia CossuITA1611643
60Tommaso Clementi - Valentina SopranziITA631643
61Dominic Thutewohl - Mariann ThutewohlGER351643
62. - 65.Alessandro Bertolini - Anna PiraniITA621643
62. - 65.Cristian Malanga - Serino GiusyITA881643
62. - 65.Braian Francesco di Paola - Giulia SpeltaITA911643
62. - 65.Simone Improta - Suana PostiglioneITA1471643
66. - 67.Riccardo Musetti - Susanna CagnoniITA1461643
66. - 67.Andrea Duca - Sonia PiaITA1701643

EXCUSED COUPLES


COUPLECOUNTRY


detailChristian De Spirito - Anna GogliaITA


detailGiacomo Lazzarini - Roberta BenedettiBIH


detailAlessio Russo - Miriam De GennaroBEL


detailNicolo' Lazzarini - Angela CarusoPOR


detailVincenzo Taormina - Floriana MessinaITA


detailSebastiano Priore - Martina ViestiITA


detailNicola Frassetto - Chiara CadedduITA


detailPhillip Edward Kozlowski - Greta Nadin PalotasGER


NO-SHOW COUPLES


COUPLECOUNTRY


detailMilo Agnorelli - Alexandra GurguiatuITA


detailManuel Russo - Francesca Pia de MaioITA


detailSimone Dachena - Laura SiniITA


detailFrancesco Colavito - Kamila SerafinPOL


detailFrancesco Aiello - Aurora SilipoITA


detailAlexey Smirnov - Daria SmirnovaRUS


detailAlex Koren - Ekaterina NovikovaSVK


detailMassimiliano Fulceri - Vittoria FronteraITA


detailBenedikt Seigner - Sandra SchuesslerGER


detailVadim Lehmann - Diana MaidanicGER


detailRobin Goldmann - Stefani RusevaGER


detailMarius Ilciukas - Olga GoltsovaLTU