Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Goebel
Results
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
UW-LaCrosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 4-1 SV
C. Dojan
Wartburg
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Semis
149
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
Z. Sato
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
03/02
W
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Conner
Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
03/01
W
Replay
F 7-5 5:32
R. Thornberry
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
S. Busse
Wisconsin-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 7:00
J. Conner
Wisconsin-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/17
W
Replay
TF 19-4 4:31
S. Johnson
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
WIAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:39
J. Mendoza
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
WIAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/07
W
F 17-3 2:21
T. DuMont
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
149
02/05
L
F 0-0 6:23
R. Thornberry
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
149
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
C. Stuhl
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
149
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
S. Busse
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
149
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Busse
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Dojan
Wartburg
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Gumila
North Central
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
149
01/05
W
Replay
F 13-2 1:54
C. Claffey
Millikin
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
12/14
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Sato
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
149
11/20
W
TF 23-7
C. Cortese
Stevens Tech
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Stevens Tech
Round 1
149
11/20
W
DEC 4-1
M. Conklin
TCNJ
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ TCNJ
Round 1
149
11/20
W
MD 15-2
N. Paolucci
York (PA)
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ York (PA)
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 11-3
C. Becker
Augsburg
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Augsburg
Round 1
149
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
B. Parker
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
149
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Kratochvill
UW Lacrosse
Al Hanke Invitiational
Placement (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Morgan
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Connolly
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Backes
Concordia MN
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Magruder
North Central college
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
J. Burford
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Cyr
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
C. Stuhl
Augsburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Uribe
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
J. Estrada
North Central College
CUW Open
3rd Place
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-6 TB1
K. Romero
Wartburg
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Schropp
Loras
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
J. Estrada
North Central College
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
A. Ulaszek
Wartburg
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
C. Graf
University of Chicago
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021