picture of 2018 WDSF GrandSlam Rimini Standard

Jul 14, 2018

The 2018 WDSF GrandSlam Series returns to the dancefloor this weekend for two days of Standard and Latin competition in Rimini, Italy, streaming LIVE and for free on FloDance. Rimini is the third stop on the GrandSlam Series tour, preceded by stops in Helsinki, Finland, in March and Taipei, Taiwan, two weeks ago. This weekend’s event not only serves as valuable points- and prize-winning opportunities for some of the top couples in the world but also as the finale to the 11th annual Italian DanceSport Championships, also known as SPORTDANCE. Follow along here for live and archived coverage of the Standard competition at the 2018 WDSF GrandSlam in Rimini.

Results


Round 3: Rimini

-

Back to Top

Dmitry Zharkov and Olga Kulikova of Russia celebrated their ninth straight GrandSlam victory—and 16th overall—in the third leg of the series on Saturday in Rimini, Italy.


Results from the WDSF GrandSlam in Rimini, Italy on Saturday, July 14.

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1Dmitry Zharkov - Olga KulikovaRUS224001140
2Francesco Galuppo - Debora PaciniITA403801083
3Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia GlazunovaRUS1503601026
4Madis Abel - Aleksandra GalkinaEST180340969
5Evgeny Nikitin - Anastasia MiliutinaRUS145320912
6Vadim Shurin - Anastasia MeshkovaLAT173300855

4. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7Vasily Kirin - Ekaterina ProzorovaAUT148280798
8Anton Skuratov - Alena UehlinGER60260741
9Edgars Linis - Eliza AncaneLAT52240684
10Tomas Fainsil - Violetta PosmetnayaGER5220627
11Dariusz Mycka - Madara FreibergaPOL104200570
12Daniil Ulanov - Kateryna IsakovychCYP16180513

3. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
13Matteo Del Gaone - Ekaterina UtkinaRUS109140399
14Dmitri Kolobov - Signe BuskDEN182135385
15Anton Besedin - Ekaterina StrelkovaRUS29130370
16Ivan Varfolomeev - Valeria ReminaRUS136125356
17Winson Tam - Anastasia NovikovaCAN125120342
18Leonid Khokhlov - Alexandra ShoshnevaRUS102115328
19Andres Liiv - Kristin VahaEST47110314
20Matteo Cicchitti - Simona BrecikovaSVK163105299
21Alessandro Bosco - Laura NolanIRL139100285
22Jacek Jeschke - Hanna ZudziewiczPOL17895271
23Yuan Shaoyang - Qi ChongxuanCHN4290256
24Roberto Carano - Francesca FranciniITA11585242
25Nicolas Ballester - Simona GentileESP10670200

2. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
26. - 27.Diago Gibilterra - Patricija BelousovaITA11270200
26. - 27.Andrea Roccatti - Flaminia IannoneITA16770200
28Alessio Disca - Luisa Celeste CardilloITA16870200
29. - 30.Evgeny Sveridonov - Angelina BarkovaRUS670200
29. - 30.Dominykas Granskas - Helene SpillingNOR4570200
31Alexandr Ryabtsev - Maria OblakovaRUS17260171
32Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna MozdzonekPOL2660171
33. - 34.Anatoliy Novoselov - Tasja Novoselov-SchulzGER4160171
33. - 34.Eros Sciamanna - Anna Angelika JaglinskaPOL10060171
35. - 36.Marco Bodini - Kristina CharitonovaiteITA760171
35. - 36.Maxim Pugachev - Kira OxasRUS18160171
37Alexandru Ionel - Isabel TinnisGER2540114
38Semen Khrzhanovskiy - Elizaveta LykhinaRUS6140114
39Mikhail Koptev - Alexandra AtamantsevaRUS12940114
40. - 41.Dmytro Yevtyeryev - Valeriia DorofeiUKR1440114
40. - 41.Valerio Postini - Francesca BerettaITA10740114
42Emanuele Massacci - Carlotta BrancozziITA10340114
43. - 45.Yang Haoning - Sha HanyuCHN836103
43. - 45.Alessio Formisano - Giovanatti GioiaITA16236103
43. - 45.Marius Ilciukas - Olga GoltsovaLTU18336103
46. - 47.Dmitry Chelpanov - Yana MasharovaRUS2736103
46. - 47.Lorenzo Alberetti - Martina DionigiITA6636103
48Davide Corrodi - Maja KucharczykSUI15636103

1. ROUND

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
49Petr Kulikov - Ekaterina KonashenkoRUS301646
50Zhang Han - Zhuang QingqingCHN561646
51Antonio Albrizio - Rita AlbrizioITA821646
52Luca Munarini - Martina PauluzzoITA1171646
53Oskar Hemmelmayr - Rozetta KatsNED131646
54. - 55.Carmine Petrillo - Marzia BonilauriALB891646
54. - 55.Nariman Ashenov - Margherita SposatoKAZ901646
56Matteo Conti - Michela VagniITA331646
57. - 58.Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia DreierSUI1051646
57. - 58.Alessandro Salvador - Sara ZoldanITA1311646
59. - 60.Patrizio Pirola - Nienke WichersNED121646
59. - 60.Victor Bychkov - Alina AtamanchukRUS1531646
61Graziano Monaco - Anna Francesca LaraspataITA1711646
62Pio Taddei - Ilaria FaniniITA1241646
63Stefano Manni - Tatiana ManniITA741646
64Patrizio Tondini - Ilaria MicolucciITA281646
65. - 66.David Schimbaeck - Anna-Carina AdamAUT541646
65. - 66.Cristian Quarta - Giada StranieriITA1601646
67Orazio Spadaro - Alice TiberiaITA1791646
68. - 73.Alessandro Grilli - Ilaria SegoloniITA111646
68. - 73.Sebastiano Lettieri - Caterina PiescoITA211646
68. - 73.Samuele Volpi - Chiara AngeliniITA241646
68. - 73.Stefano Iaconis - Camilla GiustiITA581646
68. - 73.Nicola Ceccarelli - Laura SpallacciaITA851646
68. - 73.Christian Pagnozzi - Linda CarradoriITA1491646
74. - 92.Mario Scalera - Francesca Delle CaveITA41646
74. - 92.Antonio D'Ascoli - Sarah PierriITA171646
74. - 92.Dominic Thutewohl - Mariann ThutewohlGER351646
74. - 92.Stefano Antoniello - Alice SartiniITA431646
74. - 92.Claudio Giancola - Giorgia ZanettiITA501646
74. - 92.Andrea Russo - Sandra Brana'ITA591646
74. - 92.Edoardo Severi - Valentina DiotalleviITA671646
74. - 92.Jonathan Iannotta - Carmen BergamoITA681646
74. - 92.Simone Santini - Marika D'OlimpioITA861646
74. - 92.Donato Simone - Antonella MengaITA921646
74. - 92.Giacomo di Fabrizio - Sara de SantiITA941646
74. - 92.Oleksii Stukalenko - Nataliia StukalenkoUKR981646
74. - 92.Daniele Esposito - Giusy LiparuloITA1011646
74. - 92.Luca Arena - Asja OrlandiniITA1101646
74. - 92.Alberto D'Elia - Giorgia GubitosoITA1261646
74. - 92.Aaron Clark - Giulia Andrea GiannottiAUS1301646
74. - 92.Crescenzo Ferrara - Rosanna CioffiITA1431646
74. - 92.Lorenzo Scione - Sophia MarinelliITA1571646
74. - 92.Vincenzo Sgambato - Carmela GagliardiITA1771646

EXCUSED COUPLES


COUPLECOUNTRY


detailMarco Melilli - Paola CacciaITA


detailMichel Carlini - Elisa MorgantiITA


detailPhillip Edward Kozlowski - Greta Nadin PalotasGER


NO-SHOW COUPLES


COUPLECOUNTRY


detailManuel Rosellini - Micol BarsottiITA


detailGiovanni Rauso - Veronica SalzilloITA


detailGiorgio Turacchio - Simonetta MiccoliITA


detailMarco Liberato Simeone - Martina Di DeddaITA


detailFabio Zappietro - Sonia MacchiITA


detailAlessandro Bidinat - Anna CarboneITA


detailAlex Koren - Ekaterina NovikovaSVK


detailAntonio Sorrenti - Michela di StasiITA


detailAndrea Cipriani - Ylenia BarsottiITA


detailXU Ziyin - Yan XinruCHN


detailMirco Cinquini - Anita PratelliITA


detailDenis Quaiato - Amanda TomasiITA